Green Asparagus Fresh/Canned/Frozen

FOB Reference Price:Get Latest Price
US $0.1 / Kilogram
Port:
Callao
Report Suspicious Activity
Overview
Quick Details
Style:
Canned
Type:
Asparagus
Place of Origin:
Peru
Color:
Green
Product Description

Botanical Name: Asparagus officinalis.

Common Name: Asparagus.

Asparagus consists mainly of water. It is one of the most protein-rich vegetables and it features a very low sugar and fat levels. In addition, its high fiber content helps regulate digestion and shows remarkable levels of vitamins B6, A and C, which help fight cancer.

Export Presentations

Fresh Green Asparagus


Canned Green Asparagus


Frozen Green Asparagus

Calendar
January
February
March
April
May
June
Available
Available
Available
Available
Available
Available
July
August
September
October
November
December
Available
Available
Available
Available
Available
Available
FAQ

Please contact us for any questions about our export presentations, technical datasheets, samples, orders, contract manufacturing and product development.